Live Betting in Progress

Ki88 Bet – From cricket to football, Bet at the best odds every moment

Take your love for the game one step further. Bet on your favorite team at ki88, make real-time calls during live matches, and make every win twice as sweet.

1000+
Weekly Events
30+
Bet Type
Live
In-Play Betting
98%
Payout Rate
LIVE Bangladesh 185/4 vs India 210/6 LIVE Manchester City 2 vs Arsenal 1 LIVE Rafael Nadal 6-4 vs Djokovic 3-6 LIVE Pakistan 142/3 vs England 188 LIVE Barcelona 1 vs Real Madrid 1 LIVE Bangladesh 185/4 vs India 210/6 LIVE Manchester City 2 vs Arsenal 1 LIVE Rafael Nadal 6-4 vs Djokovic 3-6 LIVE Pakistan 142/3 vs England 188 LIVE Barcelona 1 vs Real Madrid 1

Which sport Ready to Bet?

Pick your favorite sport and place your bet now

Cricket

Test, ODI, T20 & IPL

80+ Events

Football

Premier League, UCL

200+ Events

Tennis

Grand Slam & ATP

50+ Events

E-Sports

CSGO, DOTA, LOL

40+ Events

Badminton

BWF World Tour

30+ Events

More Sports

Basketball, Hockey & More

600+ Events

Now Live Match

Cricket Football Tennis E-Sports
T20 World Cup Live • 12th Over
Bangladesh
185/4
vs
210/6
India
Bangladesh2.35
Draw3.80
India1.72
UEFA Champions League Live • 67'
Man City
2 – 1
67 mins
Arsenal
Man City1.55
Draw4.30
Arsenal5.60
Wimbledon 2026 Live • Set 2
Nadal
6-4, 3-6
Live
Djokovic
Nadal2.10
Djokovic1.85
Asia Cup ODI Live • 35th Over
Pakistan
142/3
vs
188
England
Pakistan1.90
Draw6.00
England2.05
La Liga 2026 Live • 52'
Barcelona
1 – 1
52 mins
Real Madrid
Barca2.20
Draw3.45
Real2.90
DOTA 2 – International Live • Game 3
Team Spirit
1 – 1
Live
PSG.LGD
Spirit1.78
PSG.LGD2.15

Ki88 Betting – Why Is It Bangladesh's Top Choice?

Cricket runs through the veins of Bangladesh. When the national team takes the field, the whole country holds its breath together. Betting takes that excitement even deeper – when you've thought through your wager, every ball and every wicket carries a whole new weight.

Ki88 makes that experience smoother, safer, and world-class. Beyond cricket, you can bet on football, tennis, badminton, e-sports, and over 30 other sports – all from a single account and one wallet.

ki88

Which sports can I bet on at ki88?

Ki88's sports betting section is extensive enough that every sports fan will find something they love. The main categories are:

Cricket Betting

Cricket is the top choice for Bangladeshi bettors, and ki88 delivers exactly that. Betting options are available across all major tournaments — Bangladesh national team matches, IPL, BPL, BBL, PSL, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, and more. Beyond match winner, you can bet on toss winner, top batter, highest run partnership, runs per over, and dozens of other markets.

Football Betting

English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, UEFA Champions League, Bundesliga, FIFA World Cup – ki88 covers all major football tournaments. You'll find hundreds of markets including match winner, both teams to score, handicap bets, corners, and first goalscorer.

ki88

Tennis Betting

Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open – all four Grand Slams are available for betting on ki88. You'll also find tennis-specific markets including set results, total games, and tiebreak options.

E-Sports Betting

E-sports have overtaken many traditional sports in popularity among younger audiences. ki88 recognizes this, which is why it offers betting on international tournaments for CSGO, DOTA 2, League of Legends, and Valorant.

Live Betting – ki88's Most Exciting Feature

Betting before a match is one thing, but placing a bet in the moment with split-second decisions while the match is live — that's live betting, and that's where the real thrill is.

Say Bangladesh scored only 60 runs in the first 10 overs and the odds are high. If you believe the team will explode in the next 10 overs, place your live bet now. ki88's in-play betting interface updates in real time, so you can make split-second decisions with ease.

Odds in ki88's live betting can shift every few seconds. Download the ki88 app to make quick, informed decisions on the go.

ki88

How do betting odds work on ki88?

Many new bettors find odds a little confusing at first. In reality, once it clicks, it's quite straightforward.

Odds on ki88 are displayed in Decimal format by default. For example, if a team's odds are 2.50 and you bet BDT 100, you'll receive BDT 250 if they win (stake included). Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning, but a bigger payout if you do. Favorites carry lower odds, while underdogs carry higher ones.

Ki88 lets you view odds in three formats: Decimal, Fractional, and American. Decimal is the easiest option for beginners.

How do I start betting on ki88?

Getting started on ki88 is straightforward. Go to the registration page and create an account. Then deposit funds to your wallet via mobile banking or bank transfer. Head to the betting section, pick your sport and match, enter your stake in the betslip, and confirm. Winnings are credited to your wallet instantly and can be withdrawn from there.

ki88

Responsible Betting at ki88

Betting always carries risk. ki88 acknowledges this and believes in responsible betting. Set a daily or weekly limit on how much you wager and stick to it. Even on a winning streak, avoid placing suddenly large bets. If you lose, accept it and come back the next day with a fresh strategy.

Ki88's profile settings include daily deposit limits, session time limits, and a voluntary break option. Using these tools keeps your betting within healthy, enjoyable limits.

Bet Type

Ki88 offers a variety of bet types

Single Bet

Bet on a single outcome in one match. The simplest and safest option for beginners.

Accumulator

Bet on multiple matches at once. Every leg must win, but the combined payout can be substantial.

Live / In-Play Bet

Watch odds change in real time during the match and place your bet on the spot.

Handicap Bet

A virtual goal handicap is given to the favorite to level the playing field. A great opportunity to get higher odds.

Over / Under Bet

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be over or under a set number.

Specials / Prop Bets

Bet on hundreds of special markets including toss winner, first goalscorer, and Man of the Match.

Upcoming Matches' Odds

Match Tournament Time Home Draw Away Status
Bangladesh vs India T20 WC 2026 Today 7:30 PM 2.35 3.80 1.72 LIVE
Liverpool vs Chelsea Premier League Tomorrow 10:30 1.90 3.60 3.90 Upcoming
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Asia Cup ODI Day after tomorrow 2:30 2.45 6.00 1.65 Upcoming
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Wimbledon 2026 In 3 Days 1.85 — 2.05 Upcoming
CSK vs RCB IPL 2026 In 4 days 1.95 7.00 2.20 Upcoming

Ki88 Betting's Special Features

Best Odds

Ki88 offers some of the best odds on the market. Betting at competitive odds means bigger returns from the same winning bet.

Instant Live Betting

Bet at real-time odds while the match is in progress. Make quick decisions and win big.

Fast Payouts

Winnings land in your wallet immediately after a result. Withdrawals are fast too, via mobile banking or bank transfer.

Full Experience on Mobile

Every betting feature is available on the ki88 app. Watch matches and place bets on the go.

Safe & Transparent

All odds are generated by a regulated algorithm. No manipulation — results are completely fair.

24/7 Support

For any questions or issues with betting, the ki88 support team is always here to help.

General FAQ

You don't need a large amount to get started on ki88. The minimum deposit is low and minimum bet sizes are kept small, so beginners can jump in comfortably. Start small and increase your stakes as you gain experience.

ki88's live betting feature updates odds in real time as a match unfolds. Go to the betting section and tap the "Live" tab. You'll see a list of ongoing matches – pick one, choose your market, enter your stake, and confirm. Odds move fast, so quick decisions matter.

Bets are settled on ki88 as soon as a match ends, and winnings are credited to your wallet right away. Settlement is usually completed within minutes of the final whistle. Once funds are in your wallet, withdrawal requests via mobile banking or bank transfer are processed within minutes to a few hours.

Accumulator bets offer higher potential returns because the odds of multiple matches are multiplied together. The risk is also higher, since losing any single leg means losing the entire bet. Beginners are advised to build experience with single bets first, then gradually move on to accumulators.

No, all betting features are fully accessible through the ki88.me browser without the app. That said, the app is far more convenient for live betting — odds update faster and confirming bets takes less time. Push notifications also mean you'll never miss an important match.

Yes, ki88 offers a cashout option on selected matches. If you feel the momentum has shifted and things are turning against you, you can close your bet before the match ends — either securing a partial profit or minimizing your loss. This feature is highly effective for managing risk.

Start Betting on ki88 Now

1,000+ weekly events, the best odds, and instant payouts — all on one platform.

বাংলা